Is Castello Danablu Danish Blue Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Microbial Rennet, P.roqueforti.
Check Castello Danablu Danish Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castello Danablu Danish Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Castello Danablu Danish Blue Cheese is available at 3 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner ShopIceland
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSalad


