Is Castello Danish Blue Blue Cheese Crumbles Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

blue cheese (milk(pasteurized), salt, cheese cultures, microbial rennet, penicillium roqueforti), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check Castello Danish Blue Blue Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Danish Blue Blue Cheese Crumbles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyTangyEarthy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping