No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Culture (Milk) , Non-Animal Rennet

Check Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch
Lactose Free? Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti | Spoonful