This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Culture (Milk) , Non-Animal Rennet

Check Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch
Pescatarian? Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti | Spoonful