Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Castello Deli Cheese Double Cream Truffle Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk and Cream (Milk), Truffle Preparation (Summer Truffle Tuber Aestivum (2%), Water, Salt), Salt, Lactic Acid Culture (Milk), Truffle Flavouring (0.1%), Non-Animal Rennet (Microbial), White Mould Culture

Check Castello Deli Cheese Double Cream Truffle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Deli Cheese Double Cream Truffle is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Castello Deli Cheese Double Cream Truffle | Spoonful