Is Castello Limited Edition Rum & Raisin Cream Cheese Ring Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft Cheese (Milk) (74%), Hazelnut (13%), Nougat (4%) (Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Raisin (3%), Rum (3%), Sugar, Gelatine, Salt, Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)
Check Castello Limited Edition Rum & Raisin Cream Cheese Ring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castello Limited Edition Rum & Raisin Cream Cheese Ring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Castello Limited Edition Rum & Raisin Cream Cheese Ring is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


