Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.

Is Castello Feta Cheese Herb & Garlic Greek Style Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Cheese (80%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Culture, Non-Animal Rennet, Firming Agent (509)), Rapeseed Oil (18%), Herb and Garlic Mixture (3%)

Check Castello Feta Cheese Herb & Garlic Greek Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Feta Cheese Herb & Garlic Greek Style is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySaltyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Soy Free? Castello Feta Cheese Herb & Garlic Greek Style | Spoonful