Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Castello Rosenborg Crumbled Blue Cheese 4oz Cup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, P, Roqueforti

Check Castello Rosenborg Crumbled Blue Cheese 4oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Rosenborg Crumbled Blue Cheese 4oz Cup is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? Castello Rosenborg Crumbled Blue Cheese 4oz Cup | Spoonful