Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid Culture (Milk) , Non-Animal Rennet

Check Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch
Peanut Free? Castello Deli Cheese Creamy Havarti | Spoonful