Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Castello Soft Mild Blue Cheese 300g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Lactic Acid Culture, Microbial Rennet, Maturation Culture, Blu e Mould Culture.

Check Castello Soft Mild Blue Cheese 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Soft Mild Blue Cheese 300g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Egg Free? Castello Soft Mild Blue Cheese 300g | Spoonful