Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is Castello Brie Cheese Double Cream Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Milk and Cream (Milk), Salt, Lactic Acid Culture, Non-Animal Rennet (Microbial), White Mould Culture

Check Castello Brie Cheese Double Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Brie Cheese Double Cream is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing