Is Castello Tex Mex Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (66%), Mild Coloured Cheddar Cheese (milk) (33%) (cheddar Cheese (milk), Colour: Carotene), Potato Starch, Spices. Contains Milk.

Check Castello Tex Mex Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing