Is CASTOR OIL 650MG - 120 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin & water

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Castor Oil (Ricinus Communis), Seed, Pharmaceutical Grade, Cold Pressed, Hexane Free, Fennel Oil (Foeniculum Vulgare), Fruit, Gelatin, Glycerin & Water

Check CASTOR OIL 650MG - 120 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CASTOR OIL 650MG - 120 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
On The Go