Is Castor & Pollux - Broth Green Fr Beef Bone - Case Of 24 - 8.4 Fz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef broth
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ingredients Beef Broth, Beef Fat, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Castor & Pollux - Broth Green Fr Beef Bone - Case Of 24 - 8.4 Fz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castor & Pollux - Broth Green Fr Beef Bone - Case Of 24 - 8.4 Fz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Castor & Pollux - Broth Green Fr Beef Bone - Case Of 24 - 8.4 Fz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmart
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


