Is Castor & Pollux - Broth Green Fr Beef Bone - Case Of 24 - 8.4 Fz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef fat
  • beef broth
  • natural flavor

beef fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Beef Broth, Beef Fat, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Castor & Pollux - Broth Green Fr Beef Bone - Case Of 24 - 8.4 Fz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castor & Pollux - Broth Green Fr Beef Bone - Case Of 24 - 8.4 Fz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep