Is Castor & Pollux Good Buddy Rawhide Bone 10 To 11in, 1 Bone Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural chicken flavor
natural chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rawhide, Natural Chicken Flavor
Check Castor & Pollux Good Buddy Rawhide Bone 10 To 11in, 1 Bone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Castor & Pollux Good Buddy Rawhide Bone 10 To 11in, 1 Bone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Castor & Pollux Good Buddy Rawhide Bone 10 To 11in, 1 Bone is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


