Is Castronovo Chocolate Honduras Dark Milk with Fleur de Sel 60% Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Milk, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt

Check Castronovo Chocolate Honduras Dark Milk with Fleur de Sel 60% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castronovo Chocolate Honduras Dark Milk with Fleur de Sel 60% is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Castronovo Chocolate Honduras Dark Milk with Fleur de Sel 60% | Spoonful