Is Catalina Catalina Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Palm Fruit And/or Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Erythritol, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Pea Protein, Cassava Flour, Cane Sugar, Milk, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (color), Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Catalina Catalina Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking