Is Catalina Catalina Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Palm Fruit And/or Kernel Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Erythritol, Allulose, Cocoa Butter, Pea Protein, Cassava Flour, Cane Sugar, Milk, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (color), Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Catalina Catalina Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Catalina Catalina Snacks | Spoonful