Is Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, High Oleic Sunflower and/or Shea Kernel Oil), Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Pea Protein, Sugar, Cassava Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Erythritol, Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavor, Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch.
Check Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


