Is Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, High Oleic Sunflower and/or Shea Kernel Oil), Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Pea Protein, Sugar, Cassava Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Erythritol, Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavor, Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch.
Check Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


