Is Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel Vegan?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, High Oleic Sunflower and/or Shea Kernel Oil), Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Pea Protein, Sugar, Cassava Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Erythritol, Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavor, Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch.
Check Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


