This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, High Oleic Sunflower and/or Shea Kernel Oil), Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Pea Protein, Sugar, Cassava Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Erythritol, Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavor, Milk Protein Isolate, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Tapioca Starch.

Check Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertOn The Go
Vegetarian? Catalina Crunch Chocolate Cookie Bar Sea Salt Caramel | Spoonful