Is Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter Cereal, Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CATALINA FLOUR (PEA PROTEIN, POTATO FIBER, NON-GMO CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GUAR GUM). TAPIOCA FLOUR, PEANUT OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, PEANUTS, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter Cereal, Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter Cereal, Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


