Is Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter Cereal, Chocolate Peanut Butter Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- catalina flour
catalina flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CATALINA FLOUR (PEA PROTEIN, POTATO FIBER, NON-GMO CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GUAR GUM). TAPIOCA FLOUR, PEANUT OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, PEANUTS, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter Cereal, Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Chocolate Peanut Butter Cereal, Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


