Is Catalina Crunch Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies Pescatarian?

Description
Catalina Crunch's Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies are great tasting snacks that are earnestly made. These cookies are packed with protein, fiber, and good fats, while minimizing sugars. Although there is no specific information about what people say about this product, it can be assumed that customers appreciate the delicious taste and the fact that these cookies align with their dietary needs. Overall, Catalina Crunch's Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies offer a satisfying and guilt-free treat option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Catalina Crunch's Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies are great tasting snacks that are earnestly made. These cookies are packed with protein, fiber, and good fats, while minimizing sugars. Although there is no specific information about what people say about this product, it can be assumed that customers appreciate the delicious taste and the fact that these cookies align with their dietary needs. Overall, Catalina Crunch's Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies offer a satisfying and guilt-free treat option.
Ingredients
Palm Fruit Oil*, Organic Pea Protein, Allulose, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Processed In I Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Egg, Soy, Wheat.
Check Catalina Crunch Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


