Is Catalina Crunch Pairings Honey Nut Flavored With Almonds Cereal, Honey Nut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CATALINA FLOUR (PEA PROTEIN, POTATO FIBER, NON-GMO CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GUAR GUM), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COCONUT OIL, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIA EXTRACT
Check Catalina Crunch Pairings Honey Nut Flavored With Almonds Cereal, Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Pairings Honey Nut Flavored With Almonds Cereal, Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
About this product
Cereal · Granule


