Is Catalina Crunch Pairings Honey Nut Flavored With Almonds Cereal, Honey Nut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- catalina flour
- natural flavors
catalina flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CATALINA FLOUR (PEA PROTEIN, POTATO FIBER, NON-GMO CORN FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GUAR GUM), ALMONDS, TAPIOCA FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COCONUT OIL, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, STEVIA EXTRACT
Check Catalina Crunch Pairings Honey Nut Flavored With Almonds Cereal, Honey Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Pairings Honey Nut Flavored With Almonds Cereal, Honey Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Chex Gluten Free Honey Nut Breakfast Cereal - 12.5oz - General Mills
About this product
Cereal · Granule


