Is Catalina Crunch Protein Snack Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- buttermilk powder
- cultured part-skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese crisps
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Cashews, Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese Crisps (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Annatto [for Color], Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Chickpeas, Rice Flour, Whey, Corn Fiber, Pea Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Food Starch - Modified, Potato Fiber, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Guar Gum, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sugar, Oat Fiber, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream (cultured Cream And Nonfat Milk), Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Spices, Lactic Acid, Paprika Extract (for Color), Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch. Contains Milk, Cashews and Soy.
Check Catalina Crunch Protein Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Protein Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bag, Cracker


