Is Catalina Crunch Protein Snack Mix Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Cashews, Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese Crisps (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Annatto [for Color], Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Tapioca Starch, Soy Protein Isolate, Chickpeas, Rice Flour, Whey, Corn Fiber, Pea Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Food Starch - Modified, Potato Fiber, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Guar Gum, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Calcium Carbonate, Yeast Extract, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sugar, Oat Fiber, Baking Soda, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream (cultured Cream And Nonfat Milk), Sunflower Lecithin, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Spices, Lactic Acid, Paprika Extract (for Color), Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch. Contains Milk, Cashews and Soy.

Check Catalina Crunch Protein Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bag, Cracker

Flavor
SavoryCheesyUmamiSpicy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep