Is Catalina Crunch Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 4 Count, 1.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PALM FRUIT OIL**, PEA PROTEIN, ALLULOSE, CASSAVA FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, **CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLY SOURCED
Check Catalina Crunch Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 4 Count, 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 4 Count, 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


