Is Catelli Healthy Harvest Whole Wheat Spaghettini Pasta, 375 g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain durum wheat semolina
whole grain durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Durum Wheat Semolina, May Contain Eggs
Check Catelli Healthy Harvest Whole Wheat Spaghettini Pasta, 375 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catelli Healthy Harvest Whole Wheat Spaghettini Pasta, 375 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Catelli Healthy Harvest Whole Wheat Spaghettini Pasta, 375 g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


