Is Catelli® Ready-Cut Macaroni Pasta, 500 g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Macaroni delivers a mild, neutral flavor and a tender yet slightly firm texture that holds sauces well. Commonly used in casseroles, cold pasta salads, soups and classic cheese dishes, reviewers note consistent sizing, even cooking and convenient portioning, with reliable performance across basic home recipes and simple preparation methods daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulphate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, May Contain Eggs, All Listed Are Not Produced Using Genetic Engineering

Check Catelli® Ready-Cut Macaroni Pasta, 500 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Catelli® Ready-Cut Macaroni Pasta, 500 g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish
Wheat Free? Catelli® Ready-Cut Macaroni Pasta, 500 g | Spoonful