Is Catelli Smart® Penne Rigate Pasta, 375 g Dairy Free?

Description
This penne delivers mild flavor with a firm, al dente texture and ridged tubes that help sauces cling. Commonly used in baked dishes, salads, and stovetop pasta preparations, reviewers often cite consistent cooking times and good sauce retention, though some report occasional broken pieces and slight variability in firmness overall.

Description
This penne delivers mild flavor with a firm, al dente texture and ridged tubes that help sauces cling. Commonly used in baked dishes, salads, and stovetop pasta preparations, reviewers often cite consistent cooking times and good sauce retention, though some report occasional broken pieces and slight variability in firmness overall.
Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Oat Hull Fibre, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, May Contain Eggs, All Listed Qre Not Produced Using Genetic Engineering
Check Catelli Smart® Penne Rigate Pasta, 375 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catelli Smart® Penne Rigate Pasta, 375 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Catelli Smart® Penne Rigate Pasta, 375 g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


