Is Catelli Smart® Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g Oat Free?

Description
Long, thin strands offer a mild flavor and a firm, al dente bite when cooked; texture holds sauces well for classic pasta dishes. Reviewers note consistent cooking times, minimal clumping, and occasional package breakage. Common uses include spaghetti with tomato or cream sauces, stir-ins, and cold pasta salads. Everyday meals.
Why it's not oat free
- oat hull fibre
oat hull fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Long, thin strands offer a mild flavor and a firm, al dente bite when cooked; texture holds sauces well for classic pasta dishes. Reviewers note consistent cooking times, minimal clumping, and occasional package breakage. Common uses include spaghetti with tomato or cream sauces, stir-ins, and cold pasta salads. Everyday meals.
Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Oat Hull Fibre, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, May Contain Eggs, All Listed Are Not Produced Using Genetic Engineering
Check Catelli Smart® Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catelli Smart® Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Catelli Smart® Spaghetti Pasta, 375 g is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


