Is Cathedral City Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake Meal For One 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- double cream
- milk
- whole milk
- cathedral city cheddar cheese
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pennette Pasta (31%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Whole Milk , Cathedral City Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (13%), Cooked Chicken (12%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Water, Breadcrumb (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1))), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Colour (Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract), Smoked Bacon Lardons (2%) (Pork Back, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper
Check Cathedral City Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake Meal For One 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral City Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake Meal For One 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Great Value Chicken Flavored Pasta & Sauce, 4.3 oz (Shelf-Stable Pouch, Packaged Meal)
Birds Eye Voila! Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese Gemelli Pasta, White Meat Chicken, and Broccoli in a Cheese Sauce Flavored With Ranch Seasoning and Bacon Skillet Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese
Cathedral City Macaroni Cheese Meal For One 400g
Tesco Chicken Tikka Masala Meal For One 500g
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


