No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cathedral City Chicken & Leek Pie Meal For One 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Whole Milk , Cathedral City Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (15%), Cooked Chicken (14%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Leek (3.5%), Water, Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Unsalted Butter ( Milk ), Salt, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin (B1)), Black Pepper, White Pepper

Check Cathedral City Chicken & Leek Pie Meal For One 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Cathedral City Chicken & Leek Pie Meal For One 400g | Spoonful