Is Cathedral City Our Cheesy Lasagne Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- milk
- cathedral city cheddar cheese
- dried skimmed milk
- bechamel sauce with cheese
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bechamel Sauce With Cheese (41%) (Water, Wheat Flour, Dried Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Cathedral City Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (5%), Cream (Milk), Salt, Nutmeg Powder), Cooked Beet Ragù (31%) (Tomato Pulp, Beef (30%), Carrot, Onion, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Water, Wheat Flour, Celery, Salt, Nutmeg Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaf), Cooked Egg Pasta (20%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurized Liquid Whole Egg), Cathedral City Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Potato Starch), Wheat Fiber. Contains Milk, Celery, Wheat. Also, may contain mustard and soya.
Check Cathedral City Our Cheesy Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral City Our Cheesy Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES BAKED CORN PUFFS, CHEDDAR CHEESY SMILES
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


