Is Cathedral City Plant Based Mature Cheddar Cheese Flavour Vegan Grated 150g Oat Free?

Description
Finely grated, light and slightly fluffy texture that softens and melts evenly when heated. Offers a mild, creamy flavor with gentle tang suited to finishing pizzas, pasta, salads and casseroles. Reviewers commonly note convenient packaging, good meltability, approachable taste and occasional comments about saltiness or subdued flavor intensity by some.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finely grated, light and slightly fluffy texture that softens and melts evenly when heated. Offers a mild, creamy flavor with gentle tang suited to finishing pizzas, pasta, salads and casseroles. Reviewers commonly note convenient packaging, good meltability, approachable taste and occasional comments about saltiness or subdued flavor intensity by some.
Ingredients
Rice Base (Water, Dried Rice Syrup), Coconut Oil (26%), Modified Starch (Potato, Maize), Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Calcium, Bamboo Fibre, Acid (Lactic Acid), Gelling Agent (Agar), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Cathedral City Plant Based Mature Cheddar Cheese Flavour Vegan Grated 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cathedral City Plant Based Mature Cheddar Cheese Flavour Vegan Grated 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cathedral City Plant Based Mature Cheddar Cheese Flavour Vegan Grated 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


