Is Cathedral Cove Naturals Paleo Cereal Cherry & Cacao 260g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • brazil nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Brazil Nuts, Cashew Nuts, Unhulled Sesame Seeds, Currants, Raw Cacao Powder, Raw Cacao Butter, Chia Seeds, Flaxseeds, Coconut Sugar, Freeze Dried Cherry, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean

Check Cathedral Cove Naturals Paleo Cereal Cherry & Cacao 260g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cathedral Cove Naturals Paleo Cereal Cherry & Cacao 260g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping