Is Catherine's Originals Chocolate Selection Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gluten - free oat flour
gluten - free oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ingredients sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, rice syrup powder, chickpea protein concentrate, syrup (glucose, glucose-fructose, saccharose), glycerine, coconut (oil, desiccated), water, invert sugar syrup, pea protein, almonds, sorbitol, juices: rehydrated cherry, carrot and lemon, hazelnuts, oil (palm**, rapeseed), gluten - free oat flour, almond butter, shea butter, salt, emulsifiers ((lecithin: sunflower, soy), mono - and di-glycerides of fatty acids), caramelised sugar syrup, candied cherries, bicarbonate of soda, calcium (tri-calcium phosphate, carbonate), lyophilized coffee, maltodextrin, soy protein (sulphites), tapioca flour, natural flavourings (vanilla, chamomile, honeycomb, lavender, orange), potassium (sorbate, iodide), acidity regulator (citric acid), non-hydrogenated vegetable shortening, colours (spirulina concentrate, black carrot, caramel, blue), flavourings, raising agent (ammonium carbonate), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, gellan gum), thickener (pectin, xantham gum) *sustainably sourced cocoa, sustainably sourced palm
Check Catherine's Originals Chocolate Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catherine's Originals Chocolate Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


