Is CATSKILL PROVISIONS, ARTISANAL HANDCRAFTED CHOCOLATE HONEY TRUFFLES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
- catskill provisions honey
- unsweetened chocolate
- organic butter
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CATSKILL PROVISIONS HONEY, VANILLA PASTE, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC BUTTER, SALT, 70% DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER)
Check CATSKILL PROVISIONS, ARTISANAL HANDCRAFTED CHOCOLATE HONEY TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CATSKILL PROVISIONS, ARTISANAL HANDCRAFTED CHOCOLATE HONEY TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Lindt Lindor Truffles Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate Bag - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


