Is Cattle Boyz BBQ Sauce Original Soy Free?

Description
This original barbecue sauce offers a smoky-sweet flavor with mild tang, a pourable glossy texture and moderate viscosity. Common uses include glazing ribs, brushing poultry, mixing into burgers, and as a dipping sauce. Reviews note consistent flavor, versatile application, and favorable value, while some mention personal preference for thickness variations.

Description
This original barbecue sauce offers a smoky-sweet flavor with mild tang, a pourable glossy texture and moderate viscosity. Common uses include glazing ribs, brushing poultry, mixing into burgers, and as a dipping sauce. Reviews note consistent flavor, versatile application, and favorable value, while some mention personal preference for thickness variations.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TAMARIND, CARAMEL COLOUR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL.
Check Cattle Boyz BBQ Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattle Boyz BBQ Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Cattle Boyz BBQ Sauce Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


