Is Cattle Drive Gold Chili with Beans Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderately spicy, savory flavor with a consistent, saucy texture and visible chunkiness; reviewers often note reliable seasoning and convenient preparation. Common uses include heating for quick bowls, topping hot dogs or fries, layering over rice or nachos, and using as a hearty dip or snack. Some users mention variable thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef, Cooked Beans, Tomatoes, Modified Food Starch, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Sugar, Sea Salt, Flavorings (Including Extractives Of Paprika), Dehydrated Onions, Masa Harina, Dehydrated Green Peppers, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Paprika, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Contains Soy

Check Cattle Drive Gold Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepSnacking