Is Cattle Rustler Brisket Rub Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, sugar, spices including chili pepper, monosodium glutamate, paprika, garlic, onion, jalapeno, yeast extract, natural flavor, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color [contains sulfites], garlic, sucrose, spices, tamarind, natural flavor and maltodextrin), disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, extractives of paprika (color), celery seed and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.

Check Cattle Rustler Brisket Rub against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Packaging?

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmamiSmoky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGrillingMarinading