Is Cattleman's Cut Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Flavored Meat Sticks, Fuego Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, SOY GRITS (DEFATTED), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, BHA, BHT, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL, LIME JUICE.
Check Cattleman's Cut Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Flavored Meat Sticks, Fuego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattleman's Cut Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Flavored Meat Sticks, Fuego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego Hot Chili Pepper
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
Takis Blue Heat Hot Chili Pepper Tortilla Chips
Barcel Churritos Corn Snack Sticks, Fuego, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime
About this product
Meat · Stick


