Is Cattlemen's Ranch Beef Patties Pub Style Seasoned Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor
  • milk

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Roasted Garlic, Seasoning (natural Butter Flavor [maltodextrin, Natural Flavors], Encapsulated Salt, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide [anti-caking]), Seasoning (encapsulated Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Spices, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Spice Extractives, Soy Lecithin, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide [anti-caking]), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Cattlemen's Ranch Beef Patties Pub Style Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlickySalty
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep