Is Cattlemen's Ranch Corned Beef Brisket Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • corned beef brisket

corned beef brisket

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corned Beef Brisket, Contains Up To 35% Of A Solution: Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings, Paprika.

Check Cattlemen's Ranch Corned Beef Brisket against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking