Is Cauldron Foods Tofu Pieces 160G Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Marinated pieces offer a firm, slightly springy texture and savory, smoky-tangy flavor, suitable for pan-frying, grilling, salads, stir-fries, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning and versatility, praising convenience; some report uneven flavor distribution or occasional chewier bits, while others appreciate quick preparation and reliable hold in hot dishes often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu 86% ( Soybeans *, Water), Marinade [Water, Salt, Vegetables (Onion*, Garlic*), Spices (Coriander*, Paprika*, Pepper*, Ginger*, Nutmeg*, Turmeric*), Yeast Extract, Herbs*], Sunflower Oil*, *Produced under Organic Standards

Check Cauldron Foods Tofu Pieces 160G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cauldron Foods Tofu Pieces 160G is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich