Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cauldron Organic Smoked Tofu Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu (94%) (Organic Soybeans, Water, Firming Agent: Calcium Sulphate), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Smoke.

Check Cauldron Organic Smoked Tofu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Cauldron Organic Smoked Tofu | Spoonful